Up for Site of the Day — Closes at Tue 07:20 UK time
№ 0000 — Portfolio · Agency · Technology
Wright Websites
by Louis Wright · Websites built for the long haul.
7.38 / 10
live score · 2 effective votes · 2 votes so far
Wright Websites by Louis Wright is up for Site of the Day until 20 October with a community score of 7.38/10 from 2 effective votes. It scores 98 for mobile performance.
We design, build and look after fast, accessible, secure websites, online stores and web apps, then keep improving them after launch with WebCare™. Most websites look fine and quietly underperform. They load slowly on phones. They leak enquiries. Nobody on the team can change them. We build sites that are fast, accessible and easy to run, and we stay on after launch to keep them that way.
Score breakdown
- Design 40%10.00
- Usability 30%9.25
- Creativity 20%10.00
- Content 10%9.75
Distribution of voter totals
| Category | Weight | Mean |
|---|---|---|
| Design | 40% | 10.00 |
| Usability | 30% | 9.25 |
| Creativity | 20% | 10.00 |
| Content | 10% | 9.75 |
Weighted, trimmed mean, Bayesian smoothing (m = 15). How scoring works →
Who scored it
2 verified voters. Public voters are revealed after the window closes, so nobody herds.
Speed insights
- LCP
- 2.1 s
- TBT
- 138 ms
- CLS
- 0.00
- Speed Index
- 2.2 s
Measured with Google PageSpeed Insights (one test when the site was submitted, 18 Oct 2026). Shown for information; it doesn't affect the design score.
Agentic browsing
All applicable checks passed
Lighthouse Agentic Browsing uses a pass ratio (not a 0–100 score). It reflects how ready the page is for automated agents: accessibility tree quality, layout stability, and optional agent-discovery files when present.
From the same Google PageSpeed Insights run as speed insights (18 Oct 2026). Information only; it does not affect the design score or awards. The category is still evolving on Google's side.
Security headers
- Score
- 135/100
- Passed
- 12
- Failed
- 0
- cross-origin-embedder-policy: passed Cross-Origin-Embedder-Policy header not implemented. 0
- cross-origin-opener-policy: passed Cross-Origin-Opener-Policy header set to same-origin, enforcing site isolation from the opener. +10
- Content Security Policy (CSP): passed Content Security Policy (CSP) implemented without 'unsafe-inline' or 'unsafe-eval' +5
- Strict Transport Security (HSTS): passed Strict-Transport-Security header set to a minimum of six months (15768000). 0
- X-Frame-Options / frame-ancestors: passed X-Frame-Options (XFO) implemented via the CSP frame-ancestors directive. +5
- X-Content-Type-Options: passed X-Content-Type-Options header set to nosniff. 0
- Referrer-Policy: passed Referrer-Policy header set to no-referrer, same-origin, strict-origin or strict-origin-when-cross-origin. +5
- Cookies: failed No cookies detected 0
- Redirection (HTTP → HTTPS): passed Initial redirection is to HTTPS on same host, final destination is HTTPS 0
- Subresource Integrity (SRI): failed Subresource Integrity (SRI) not implemented, but all scripts are loaded from a similar origin. 0
- Cross-Origin-Resource-Policy (CORP): passed Cross Origin Resource Policy (CORP) implemented, prevents leaks into cross-site contexts. +10
- Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS): passed Content is not visible via cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) files or headers. 0
- Permissions-PolicyPresent. Shown for information; Observatory doesn't score it.n/a
Grade scale
- A+ 100+
- A 90–99
- A- 85–89
- B+ 80–84
- B 70–79
- B- 65–69
- C+ 60–64
- C 50–59
- C- 45–49
- D+ 40–44
- D 30–39
- D- 25–29
- F 0–24
Measured with Mozilla HTTP Observatory: one scan when the site was submitted. Shown for information only; it never counts towards scores or awards.
Accessibility (automated)
WCAG AA · no automated issues
- Level A
- 0issues
- Level AA
- 0issues
- Level AAA
- 0issues
Checked automatically with axe-core against WCAG 2.0, 2.1 and 2.2 rules (levels A, AA, AAA): one run when the site was submitted. Automated checks catch only part of WCAG, so this is not a statement of conformance. This site earned the Designer Award from these checks plus mobile Lighthouse Accessibility.
Credits
People
Details
- Categories
- PortfolioAgencyTechnology
- Colours
- Country
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Published on Noticed
- 17 Oct 2026
Awards timeline
- Designer Award
20 Oct 2026 · 99.99
- Developer Award
20 Oct 2026 · mobile 98
- Nominee
20 Oct 2026
- Nominee — voting now
Window closes Tue 20 Oct, 07:20 UK
